All-Instrument Stack
Every stack — NQ, ES and GC — in one subscription, plus a mixed one-position-at-a-time set across all three markets. Tested mixed set: ES B12_01 + NQ Supertrend 1h + ES B8_03 + GC Coral + NQ DPO + GC Elder Force — in-sample, and half of its members are Tier B.
Last validated: 2026-10-16 (baseline) · weekly validation · billing not open: join the waitlist.
Set: All-Instrument set: ES B12_01 > NQ Supertrend 1h > ES B8_03 > GC Coral > NQ DPO > GC Elder. One position at a time, earliest entry wins; closed-trade basis; backtest, hypothetical, in-sample. In-sample, one window: selected from 16,455 mixed subsets scored on the same two years. Three of the six members are Tier B (Coral, DPO, Elder); DPO is the single biggest contributor and failed long-history validation. 63% of the profit came in year 2. Backtest only. Taken trades (the split between strategies depends on priority order; GC totals do not): ES B12_01 36 ($46,645); NQ Supertrend Flip 31 ($26,740); ES B8_03 Two-Day Slide 34 ($4,668); GC Coral MA Cross 79 ($51,945); NQ DPO 119 ($56,005); GC Elder Force 134 ($24,410).
Stack members
| Strategy | Mkt / TF | Net | PF | Trades | Max DD (TV) | Net ÷ DD | Year 1 net / PF | Year 2 net / PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES Weak Close Dip Buy (B12_01) Tier A Pass | ES 1h | $45,952.50 | 3.162 | 42 | -$6,505 | 7.06× | $28,080 / 2.48 | $17,872.50 / 8.75 |
| NQ Supertrend Flip Tier A Pass | NQ 1h | $35,400 | 2.385 | 45 | -$8,237.50 | 4.3× | $22,905 / 2.53 | $12,495 / 2.18 |
| ES Two-Day Slide Dip Buy (B8_03) Tier A Watch | ES 30m | ≈$40,100 | 2.14 | 55 | ≈-$9,100 | 4.4× | $32,095 / 2.95 | $7,992 / 1.43 |
| GC Coral MA Cross (B12_01) Tier B · fragile Flagged | GC 30m | $67,685 | 2.687 | 93 | -$8,362.50 | 8.09× | -$4,710 / 0.73 | $72,395 / 4.17 |
| NQ DPO Zero Cross Tier B · fragile Flagged | NQ 15m | $68,300 | 1.568 | 174 | -$13,248 | 5.16× | $6,640 / 1.12 | $61,660 / 1.96 |
| GC Elder Force Index Zero Cross (B10_03) Tier B · fragile Flagged | GC 30m | $46,310 | 1.49 | 202 | -$9,722.50 | 4.76× | $2,390 / 1.06 | $43,920 / 1.79 |
Includes Tier B (fragile) strategies — flagged on their pages and in the table.
Max DD is TradingView's headline figure per 1 full-size contract (≈ = rounded 'about' value); year splits are from the saved trade lists (net / PF). Mechanics: one position at a time, first come first served; priority only breaks ties.
Where the profit comes from
Year 1: 211 trades, closed DD -$7,138. Year 2: 222 trades, closed DD -$6,585. Longest gap between entries: 11 days. Top 5 trades = 45% of net.
| Member (priority order) | Mkt / TF | Solo trades | Solo net / PF | Taken in stack (trades / net) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES B12_01 Tier A | ES 1h | 42 | $45,952 / 3.16 | 36 / $46,645 |
| NQ Supertrend Flip Tier A | NQ 1h | 45 | $35,400 / 2.39 | 31 / $26,740 |
| ES B8_03 Two-Day Slide Tier A | ES 30m | 55 | $40,088 / 2.14 | 34 / $4,668 |
| GC Coral MA Cross Tier B · fragile | GC 30m | 93 | $67,685 / 2.69 | 79 / $51,945 |
| NQ DPO Tier B · fragile | NQ 15m | 174 | $68,300 / 1.57 | 119 / $56,005 |
| GC Elder Force Tier B · fragile | GC 30m | 202 | $46,310 / 1.49 | 134 / $24,410 |
DPO takes 119 trades and $56,005 here — the largest share of any member — while ES B8_03 nets only $4,668 over 34 taken trades. Coral and Elder are the one heavily overlapping pair; DPO is the most overlapped member.
How it compares with the single-instrument stacks
| Set (same engine, window and costs) | Net | PF | Trades | Closed DD | Net ÷ DD | Year 1 net / PF | Year 2 net / PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All-Instrument tested set | $210,412 | 1.94 | 433 | -$7,138 | 29.48× | $78,825 / 1.80 | $131,588 / 2.05 |
| NQ best set: Connors>Supertrend>VZO>RMI | $133,730 | 2.02 | 271 | -$10,822 | 12.4× | $48,360 / 1.62 | $85,370 / 2.62 |
| ES best pair (lowest overlap): B12_01>B8_03 | $52,740 | 2.06 | 82 | -$10,378 | 5.1× | $30,725 / 2.05 | $22,015 / 2.06 |
| ES best by PF: B12_01>B12_03 | $51,850 | 2.56 | 55 | -$7,872 | 6.6× | $31,712 / 2.67 | $20,138 / 2.42 |
| ES best by net: B8_02>B12_03 | $54,492 | 2.11 | 89 | -$8,600 | 6.3× | $44,718 / 3.56 | $9,775 / 1.31 |
| GC best set: Coral>Elder>G4 | $95,760 | 1.82 | 260 | -$10,120 | 9.5× | $460 / 1.01 | $95,300 / 2.40 |
| GC best pair: Coral>G4 | $81,360 | 2.59 | 126 | -$6,450 | 12.6× | -$3,730 / 0.84 | $85,090 / 4.13 |
Its profit factor is not the highest: 1.94 is below the in-sample best NQ set (2.02), the ES pair (2.06), ES B12_01 + B12_03 (2.56) and the GC Coral + G4 pair (2.59); it is above the best GC set (1.82). What it has is more net and a lower drawdown, because three markets trade mostly on different days, so a single slot is free more often. That is a property of this window, not a promise.
Leave one out
Dropping each member in turn (same rule, same window). Removing DPO costs the most net (and nearly all of its drawdown benefit is visible too); removing ES B8_03 slightly raises net, and removing Elder Force raises PF but lifts drawdown.
| Without | Net | PF | Closed DD | Net ÷ DD | Trades | Year 1 net / PF | Year 2 net / PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES B12_01 | $181,888 | 1.80 | -$14,018 | 13.0× | 418 | $69,072 / 1.69 | $112,815 / 1.89 |
| NQ Supertrend Flip | $191,580 | 1.89 | -$13,075 | 14.7× | 414 | $53,338 / 1.57 | $138,242 / 2.14 |
| ES B8_03 Two-Day Slide | $211,512 | 1.97 | -$9,740 | 21.7× | 423 | $69,888 / 1.72 | $141,625 / 2.18 |
| GC Coral MA Cross | $170,528 | 1.81 | -$8,758 | 19.5× | 401 | $81,760 / 1.88 | $88,768 / 1.75 |
| NQ DPO | $145,955 | 1.86 | -$9,562 | 15.3× | 334 | $56,400 / 1.71 | $89,555 / 2.00 |
| GC Elder Force | $203,625 | 2.18 | -$9,260 | 22.0× | 320 | $70,415 / 1.88 | $133,210 / 2.43 |
Overlap and priority
Entry-day overlap (% of the row strategy's entry days that are also the column strategy's):
| ES B12_01 | NQ Supertrend Flip | ES B8_03 Two-Day Slide | GC Coral MA Cross | NQ DPO | GC Elder Force | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES B12_01 | 100 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 31 | 26 |
| NQ Supertrend Flip | 2 | 100 | 20 | 11 | 43 | 27 |
| ES B8_03 Two-Day Slide | 27 | 16 | 100 | 11 | 42 | 31 |
| GC Coral MA Cross | 6 | 6 | 7 | 100 | 23 | 73 |
| NQ DPO | 9 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 100 | 38 |
| GC Elder Force | 7 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 31 | 100 |
Priority matters for net: all 720 orders of these six keep closed DD under $15k (DD -$7,138 to -$10,328), but net ranges from $195,535 to $247,328. We kept the stated order rather than the best-net order (net $247,328, PF 2.14) because choosing the best-scoring order would add another layer of in-sample selection. Quarter by exit date (first and last quarters are partial):
| Quarter | Trades | Net | PF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Q3 | 5 | $1,275 | 1.97 |
| 2024 Q4 | 52 | $10,078 | 1.50 |
| 2025 Q1 | 58 | $24,605 | 1.97 |
| 2025 Q2 | 51 | $35,198 | 2.07 |
| 2025 Q3 | 54 | $3,852 | 1.16 |
| 2025 Q4 | 51 | $38,698 | 2.50 |
| 2026 Q1 | 55 | $47,535 | 2.33 |
| 2026 Q2 | 57 | $41,135 | 2.52 |
| 2026 Q3 | 50 | $8,038 | 1.26 |
DPO — what we say elsewhere, and why it is here
The NQ Stack leaves DPO out: adding DPO and Kalman to the NQ core lifts drawdown to $14,655 and DPO's taken trades net −$785 there. In this mixed set DPO takes 119 trades worth $56,005, because the other markets leave slots open that DPO fills. Both are true in-sample results on one window. DPO is flagged Tier B (it failed 2019–2026 validation), so treat its contribution here with the most suspicion; the leave-one-out table shows how much of the result rests on it.
Combined sets tested
What the Instrument Stack includes
- Written rules for every member strategy; follow-along posts with a skipped-setup log
- Weekly validation report; monthly stack update
- Discord role for this stack